Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Spritz And Oil Sheen

my childhood is composed of smells.. One of them just happens to be spritz.. Pump It Up spritz to be exact. Mixed in with a little gel to lay down them edges and the scent of hair just a'fryin by the marcel irons. Your curls had to stay! They had to LAST! All because of SPRITZ! The spritz would hit my forehead making it feel all sticky. Some of the scent would get in my mouth. My hair was left crunchy. No worries. Isoplus oil sheen to the rescue. Sprayed that oil sheen on my tresses right quick. Now its shiny & less crunchy. Damn, I can still smell that horrible combination. Spritz & oil sheen -- all in a black girl's dream.


Smash Into You



Bey says that she misses her baby in this video (Jay-z) & counts down til she gets to see him. *sigh* I looove this song a little bit more now.

Keri?? The Way You Love Me??

Monday, November 29, 2010

Purple Shirt & Hot Fries

Girl Scout shirt from 1999??  I still wear it...

titties. i have titties now. 

seeeee!




i tried to flat iron my hair.. & it rained. this is what happened. *sigh* 



I love hot fries. Chester's are the BEST.

Rihanna in British GQ



Flicks.


Damn.. that photoshop is a motherfucker. 



All hail our Beysus!!! 


pretty titties.


get it biiiiiitch!!! 

Burgers N shakes. I like you Willow.

Facebook Fuckery..

soal? thats how we spelling these days?? shit.. i aint even see how his ass completely fucked up Nicki Minaj's lyrics.. & he's a male quoting Nicki on his status -___- & its peephole to my soul dumb ass.. & passive aggression, not pass the progression. 

@TreySongz #LemmeHoldDatBeat

  

    

    

    

    

    

  

Sunday, November 28, 2010

Lil Kim did NOT turn Pink Friday Into Friday the 13th

That "diss" record was an epic fail.. I mean I was expecting another ETHER but I got some shit that I coulda made in my closet during my 15min break. Wtf Lil Kim?! So weeeak mama. I thought Nicki Minaj was about to rumble with the bee & you was gon put a hex on her whoooole family. Dressed in all black like the Omen. Fuck that. You shoulda just re-released some of your old shit. And to say that Black Friday was better than ANYTHING Nicki has done isn't saying much. You're just saying Black Friday sucks less. If you're gonna have beef, have good beef.

to be continued...

I was expecting some "You wanna rumble with the Bee huh?" type shit. Some real QUEEN BEE type shit. Not this you lil Kim Clone Clown type shit. Because HONESTLY, Kim cant talk about ass injections when she is injected with more silicone than anybody. Gross. Both of yall sit down. We know Nicki only said something bout Kim now because her record is coming out.. perfect for Roman's Revenge.

Fuck both of em.

I'll take Trina talking bout sex & fucking dudes with money and Missy making me dance than anything these two heffas putting out.

Hoe Knowledge

Hoe knowledge. Shit I do for fun. I laugh at the fuckery yet take a few snippets from it & apply it to my life. The inner hoe says "You need to get back with your girl. I only fuck Niggas in relationships.." She also says: Somebody probably fucked your man tonight & you can't do shit about. Oh & No lie, sometimes I feel like giving head just because. I eat dick shaped foods instead tho. Yea thats all for now. On my way to work.. will be back with some more Hoe Knowledge & a bit of 10 biggest annoyances of 2010.

Friday, November 26, 2010

Fuck Black Friday

I had to be at work at 3am today. Yes. # mother freakin A.M. Now, that wouldn't have been a problem if I hadn't been at work the previous day from 8am-5pm. Soon as I get home, I relaxed & snacked waiting for the Beyonce special; Watched that from 8:30-10pm.. Then tried to eat the Thanksgiving Dinner mother brought back from me. I laid down to sleep at about 11pm but couldn't fall asleep for NATHAN! Around 12:30-1am I finally dozed off I believe only to be rudely awaken at 2am to get ready for work. *sigh* I didn't get my first break & ended up working until 12pm (noon). I was starved, tired, sleepy--- wore out. I even took a 5hr energy shot that only gave me a boost for about 2hrs max. Ughhh... When I got home, I ate Subway THEN laid down.. that was like 2pm. I slept from 2-7pm.. Now I'm up again. I almost bought a camera today but decided to keep that $300 for something else.. I should probably look into flight prices. Tryna get to NYC soon. That'll me the majority of my paycheck which is mainly the reason why I have YET to spend any money...

All I wanna buy is winter clothes, undies+bras, makeup & hair ish. Plus I have to schedule in an appointment. Another $100 easily gone.. *sigh*

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

I'm scared of lonely & I'm scared of being the only shadow I see along the wall.. and Im scared the only heartbeat I hear beating is my own.. and Im scared of being alone. I can't seem to breathe when I am lost in this dream, I need you to hold me-- I'm scared of lonely

Sunday, November 21, 2010

I Like Big Dicks

Sex used to be my only workout... Now i damn near pulled a muscle tryna cross my legs:-\ Yes.. Its been THAT long since I've woohoo'd. Idk why... I mean, a part of me is waiting for someone special & the other part just hates being unsatisfied. Honestly, I only care about your mind & your peen-- Nothing else matters. That's fucking ridiculous. I should care about something else.. but no, the penis is still at the TOP of my list. I mean, of course cunnilingus is a MUST but yea.. I like big dicks. I cannot lie. Is that bad? Guys like boobs, ass, hair... all that. Can't I prefer big wangs? *sigh* 


Every single time I try to have meaningless casual sex, I find a reason to decline.. Like, his head was wack or he has a little penis. Or I'm reallllllllly thinking that I can do this "dating" thing. You know, not have sex until I've been involved with a guy for at least 3months (ala Joan from Girlfriends). 


Or maybe I'm just realllly interested in one person & I secretly think that if I can save my rejuvenated vag for him, he will be MINE. Like I'm sacrificing my orgasms for love. I haven't even masturbated in months.. I have NO idea why I am so sexually deactivated. 


It all goes back to the size of his penis I'm sure. If I have sex with him & its anything less than spectacular I will STOP liking him. Happens all the time. Even recently. We were conversing every single day & were like on this same level & all that but the sex wasn't good enough. I mean he loooved what I did but I wasn't 100% satisfied with him. *sigh* Now he texts me about cunnilingus, & 69 24/7 and I'm just like.... I don't think I like you anymore. 


One day I will not think about the physical so much. This is just as bad as only liking CUTE guys.. or guys with $$$$ or guys with dreads.. or guys with hard ripped muscular bodies.. or guys who play guitar.. or guys who rap. I'm so vain =/


Fuck it. I know what I like. I haven't had sex in about six months or so... (I really can't remember when I last woohoo'd.. vaguely remember who it was..) Haven't received head in well over 9months. Haven't received GREAT head in........ over a year? =/ All bad man. FML.. or shall i say FMV?

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Work Hair? =/

I haven't had much time to blog. I spend my days at Wal-Mart working as a Cashier.. sometimes nights as well. Who knew I'd actually buckle down and get a regular 9-5 and start paying for shit myself. I mean, the photography thing was cool for awhile but I never had a steady paycheck. *sigh* As soon as I get paid though my MONEY IS GONE. I don't hate my job.. I just don't like it. I can't see myself doing it for longer than a year... but its pretty easy. I'm standing all day though. Rude customers. I so want to snap at ppl. Yesterday I did because a lady rolled her eyes at me because I said she should go to another line because we were taking a lil longer than usual. ANYWHO... I guess I can show you my "work" hair. I wish I took pics of my twist out bang yesterday.. I forgot. I've been wearing a lil cap thingy to work. got tired of headbands & bows & styling daily. My hair doesn't like NOT being washed biweekly. My scalp is so itchy. 





 At first I was wearing a wash n go / hair revival by spritzing my hair before work daily.. that got old fast because my hair is super frizzy & tends to get big fast.. *sigh*



This was taken 10mins ago.. my knit cap is on. Usually I wear a sequined one but today I didn't feel like being glitzy. =] Underneath my cap is an abundance of two strand twists. I originally planned on keeping ALL of my hair twisted up until December but I feel like my scalp hates not being cleansed weekly. Whenever I DO wash it, I shall twist it up again. Now on to do my makeup, lotion up & get ready for work in 40mins. *sigh* I soo miss blogging.

I also just purchased the SIMS 3 & I'm back in gamer mode. Absorbed in it. I need to stop because I feel like I'm gaining weight.. Who am I kidding-- the weight gain is probably walmart chicken's & mcdonald's fault. I'm such a fatty. I get a large Dr Pepper every damn day.. Pair it with a Mcdouble; add mac sauce & a small fry.

Thursday, November 18, 2010

I'm NOT MIXED! (Part 2)

So I got the infamous "how do you get you hair to curl like that?" question today at work. "This is how it is naturally.." I responded. That was soon followed by the "are you mixed?" question which baffles me. This is how most black girl's hair looks.. =/ They probably just don't know how their hair is because they always relax it. I honestly HATED my new growth forever.. Your hair texture changes dramatically once you cut off the relaxed ends. If it wasn't for me shaving the back of my hair, I probably would have NEVER known that my hair wasn't just nappy-- it was full of coils, curls & waves. But still nappy. :)

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

I've Neglected You...

So Sorry! I've neglected you!! It's only because I spend all of my time at work and I'm hardly online. *sigh*

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Hair Trauma

for some odd reason my hair isn't curly in the front... at all. It's wavy. & if it doesn't have product on it, it looks freakin straight. *sigh* 

see the difference?? Oh & disregard my face. I'm chocolate wasted as usual. *sigh*




Oh yea.. Happy 22nd Bee Day Jae!!! This is the night I drank a glass of moscato with birthday cake, 4 shots of vodka.. crown & coke, cranberry & vodka, 2 shots of patron, 2 shooters, and a shot of 151. *sigh*



Saturday, November 13, 2010

What's My Name?

Someone said Riri was swagger jackin? Eh whatever. I love Bey but I mean yall reachin as usual. 

You're so amazing, you took the time to figure me out =] That's why you take me way past the point of turning me on. ♥  




Hey Boy I really wanna see if you can go downtown with a girl like me.. Hey Boy, I really wanna be with cuz you're just my type =]


oh yea, What's My Name is the #1 single in the country right now. WERK!

Friday, November 12, 2010

What's My Name - Rihanna featuring Drake



The video for "What's My Name" has been released. This song is growing on me. RiRi looks cute. I actually would like for her & Aubrey to get together. Ok I lied, I need to be with Aubrey. But anywho, I like the video. Almost LOVE the song. We'll see.

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Temporary Fixes

I feel sorry for those of you who feel as if you're not complete unless you're in a relationship... So you end up bouncing from person to person trying to find something. Trying to hold on to something that was never there to begin with. If you cannot be whole alone, why on earth do you think that another person (who probably bounces around as well) will be able to complete you? Find yourself before you go looking for someone else. If you don't, you'll always be looking for something you won't find and you'll settle for anything that comes your way. Are you really THAT desperate that you'll get with any one who asks? How does it feel to always be with someone you don't really want? To be the next best thing? To be just another person to fill the emptiness momentarily? You are just a temporary fix. You will be used up then tossed aside. You will not be a permanent fixture. You will be replaced. You are just a temporary fix. Temporary. Replaceable.

This Colored Girl...

I need to find this girl... I wish that I were still THIS girl. Can I go back? 
This Colored Girl.. had it together. She knew what she wanted. Fearless. Beautiful. 

Kanye West Interview




The Truth! The Whole Truth! Nothing But the TRUTH!!

Nicki Minaj Interview With Perez Hilton

Part 1 of a two part interview. He says he didnt like her hair in the Right Thru Me video lmao.