Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Romeo & Juliet



Oh no.. Let this be a joke. I know good & damn well Romeo-- Lil' Romeo, is NOT coming out with a reality dating show. SMH. NO lie, I'd go on there. Romeo is super cute. But his brother-- OH NO! Have you seen his skin? Ew. Acne like a muffukka. Bad skin is a no no.

8 comments:

Cambridge Jenkins IV said...

naw man... naw indeed. maybe he has nothing else to do with his time or money, or maybe he's just promoting a new album... kinda... idk.

but aren't there enough dating-themed reality shows, as if UBER RICH CELEBRITIES have trouble finding companionship or long-term/short-term pussy? I mean, when the show's over and the star has "found" someone special, do people think the new relationship is actually going to go somewhere? I mean--and this is directed at the star--your entire courtship has been televised around the world. wtf?

bottom line (which should be a top-level topic for all): there are so many talented, HUNGRY writers, producers, actors, blah blah blah. why don't THESE people get their shot at creating an entertaining, worthwhile show that's honorable, and actually sticks around for more than a couple seasons--and isn't just some lame, fruitless publicity stunt?

exhale.

Bee Michelle said...

Ditto. lol

Publicity stunt or to promote a new project/album since he isn't playing basketball anymore. smh. ridiculoso. but i agree with everything you said pretty much :)

Cambridge Jenkins IV said...

he played basketball? for whom?

Bee Michelle said...

USC..

Cambridge Jenkins IV said...

oh okay. interesting.

Yakitori said...

He needs to pull his pants up. -__-;; Yes, a cutie, but these shows are getting SO old. The tweens and such will watch this though. :|

Cambridge Jenkins IV said...

i'm pretty sure that's who they are making them for now.

Bee Michelle said...

i'm tired of these shows as well.. No one is gonna find love after a month of being on a damn show competing. I think they just fall for them bc it's a competition & everyone wants to win a guy. Blah